Alpine Colorectal Meeting 2021

Meet our Committee Members


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE MEMBERS


DIETER HAHNLOSER

Lausanne, Switzerland

Organizing Committee
 

DESMOND WINTER

Dublin, Ireland

Organizing Committee

 

 

QUENTIN

DENOST

Bordeaux, France

Organizing Committee

PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS


JUSTIN   DAVIES

Cambridge, United Kingdom

Program Committee

Jared Torkington

Cardiff, Wales

Program Committee

MARTIN HUBNER

Lausanne, Switzerland

Program Committee

RHIANNON   HARRIES

Swansea, Wales

Program Committee

caroline nordenvall

Stockholm, Sweden

Program Committee

ANTONINO SPINELLI

Milano, Italy

Program Committee

FrEDERIC RIS

Geneva, Switzerland

Program Committee

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE MEMBERS


MICHEL ADAMINA

Winterthur, Switzerland

Scientific Committee

Ian  Anderson

Salford, United Kingdom

Scientific Committee

Willem Bemelman

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Scientific Committee

Nicolas Demartines

Lausanne, Switzerland

Scientific Committee

Phil Quirke

Leeds, United Kingdom

Scientific Committee

Tim Rockall

Guildford, United Kingdom

Scientific Committee

Alastair Windsor

London, United Kingdom

Scientific Committee

Bob Baigrie

Cape Town, South Africa

Scientific Committee

 

Adam Dziki

Lodz, Poland

Scientific Committee

Neil Mortensen

Oxford, United Kingdom

Scientific Committee

Dimitri Christoforidis

Lugano, Switzerland

Scientific Committee

Anna Martling

Stockholm, Sweden

Scientific Committee

André D'Hoore

Leuven, Belgium

Scientific Committee

Chris Cunningham

Oxford, United Kingdom

Scientific Committee

Sabine Schmidt Kobbe

Lausanne, Switzerland

Scientific Committee

Lai mun wang

Singapore

Scientific Committee

Chairmen 2022

Dieter Hahnloser, Lausanne - Switzerland

Des Winter, Dublin - Ireland 

Michel Andamina, Winterthur - Switzerland

Dimitri Christoforidis, Lugano - Switzerland

Caroline Nordenvall, Stockholm - Sweden

Justin DaviesCambridge - UK

Rhiannon HarriesCardiff - UK

Bob Baigrie, South Africa

Ian Anderson, Manchester - UK

Antonino Spinelli, Milan - Italy

Deborah Keller, Sacramento - USA

Sabine Schmidt Kobbe

Roel Hompes, Amsterdam - Holland

Amy Lightner, Cleveland - USA

Lai Mun Wang, Singapore

Quentin Denost, Bordeaux - France

Frederic Ris, Geneva - Switzerland

Anna Martling, Stockholm - Sweden


SPEAKERS 2022


Des Winter, Dublin - Ireland

Dieter Hanloser, Lausanne - Switzerland

Emmanuel Tiret, Paris - France

Andre D'Hoore, Leuven - Belgium

Matthew Albert, Orlando - Florida

Quentin Denost, Bordeaux - France

Marja Boermeester, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Willem Bemelman, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Frederic Ris, Geneva - Switzerland

Janindra Warusavitarne - London - UK

Pete Sagar, Leeds - UK

Jared Torkington, Cardiff - UK

Mattias Block, Gothenburg - Sweden

Jeremy Meyer, Geneva - Switzerland

Steve Brown, Sheffield - UK

Amy Lightner, Cleveland - USA

James Weeler, Cambridge - UK

Salomone Di Saverio, Varese - Italy

Emere Gorgun, Cleveland - USA

James Kinross, London - UK

Michel Adamina, Winterthur - Switzerland

Asha Senapati, Portsmouth - UK

Debbie Keller, Charleston - USA

Andrea Warwick, Brisbane, Australia

Andy Williams, London - UK

Tim Rockall, Guilford - UK

Scott Steele, Cleveland - USA

Antonino Spinelli, Milan - Italy

Carly Bissett, Aberdeen - Scotland

Gianlucca Pellino, Barcelona - Spain 

Hans Wasmuth, Trondheim - Norway

Martin Hubner, Lausanne - Switzerland

Mark Hull, Leads, UK

Eddy Cotte, Lyon - France

Julio Mayol, Madrid - Spain

Nicolas Demartines, Lausanne - Switzerland

Caroline Nordenvall, Stockholm - Sweden

Registration is limited.

REGISTRATIONS AVAILABLE NOW! Book now and benefit from early bird rates

222 registrations maximum